Aided - Non Teaching staff

S.no Name Designation Contact
1 Tmt. V. Geetha Ramani Superintendent 9488266818
2 Tmt. S. Usha Kumari Assistant 9994285882
3 Thiru. P. Thangamony Assistant 9442305487
4 Tmt. S. Uma M.A., M.Phil. Junior Assistant 7598556742
5 Thiru. S. Chellappan Pillai Junior Assistant 9486473964
6 Thiru. T. Reji Kumar Junior Assistant 9443606399
7 Thiru. P. Rajan M.A., B.Ed., P.G.D.C.A . Typist
8 Tmt. M. Jaya Typist 9365894989
9 Thiru. P. Seetha Raman Lab. Assistant
10 Thiru. A. Perumal Pillai Lab. Assistant 9442064474
11 Selvi. M. Elizabeth Lab. Assistant 9486270275
12 Tmt. C. Gomathy Lab. Assistant 9659973715
13 Thiru. K. Gopalakrishnan Lab. Assistant 9344677465
14 Thiru. V. Janarthanan Potti Lab. Assistant
15 Thiru. T. Manikandan Mechanic 04651-222991
16 Tmt. R. Padmini Amma Record clerk
17 Tmt. S. Lekshmi Record clerk 9791823432
18 Thiru. A. Chandran Record clerk
19 Thiru. G. Thankappan Library Assistant 9488643421
20 Tmt. T. Saraswathi Scavenger

VISION

Promotion of Research in Agriculture, Fisheries, Rare Earths and other Subjects of Scientific Importance

MISSION

Promoting the cause of Higher Education and Advancement of the Physical Mental and Cultural Interest of the Down – Trodden Student Community

NEWS & EVENTS

  • Welcome